Minnesota International Tennis Academy

Coach & Player Roster

2017 Minnesota International Tennis Academy

Coaching Staff

  1. Daniel Nabedrick- Academy Director & Head Coach - Plymouth, Minnesota

  2. Lori Fhima- Academy Physio- Strength & Mental Head Coach - Minneapolis, Minnesota

  3. Alejandro Valarezo - Guayaquil, Ecuador - Assistant Coach - Washburn University

  4. Blanka Szavay - Budapest, Hugary - Assistant Coach - Northern Arizona University

  5. David Nguyen - Binh Duong, Vietnam - Assistant Coach -Northern Arizona University

  6. Jose Gomez- Guayaquil, Ecuador- Assistant Coach - North Greenville University

  7. Sarai Flores - Mexico DF, Mexico - Assistant Coach - West Florida University

  8. Henry Boyle - London, England - Assistant Coach - Averett University

  9. Leonardo Luna - Guayaquil, Ecuador - Assistant Coach - Lindenwood University

  10. Camilo Zuluaga - Cali, Colombia - Assistant Coach - Lindenwood University

 

Future Academy Ages 9-11

 

Girls

  1. Aarti Prochnow- St. Paul, Mn

  2. Elizabeth Ginsburg- Prior Lake, Mn

  3. Peyton Mckeenan- Edina, Mn

  4. Alexandra Repplier- Brooklyn Park

  5. Niyathi Bhupatiraju- Eden Prairie

  6. Arianna Piedriatha- Edina, Mn

 Boys

  1. Jay Shapiro- Minneapolis

  2. Eli Notkin- Plymouth

  3. Owen Skanse- Edina

  4. Joe Kasner- Orono

  5. Roman Mattison- Golden Valley

  6. Logan James- Blaine

 

Junior Academy -  Ages 12-13

 

Girls

 

  1. Lucia Fernandez- San Sebastian Spain 

  2. Macy Mckeenan- Edina

  3. Keya Shapiro- Minneapolis, Mn

Boys

  1. Justin Prochnow - St. Paul

  2. Sam Skanse- Edina

  3. Kevin Thomas- Minnetonka

  4. Yasser Moudin- Medina

  5. Ignacio Fernandez- San Sebastian Spain

  6. Maneesha Dharmadasa- Eden Praire, Mn

Senior Academy 14 - 18

 

Girls

  1. Evan Welty, Mound, Mn

  2. Hanna Schecter- St. Louis Park, Mn

  3. Alex Welty, Mound, Mn

  4. Kenzie Younes- Cairo, Egypt

  5. Rachel Kelly- Minnetonka, Mn

  6. Rachel Fhima- Minneapolis, Mn

Boys

  1. Mikel - Bilbao, Spain

  2. Unai - San Sebastian Spain

  3. John Carlson- Minneapolis, Mn

  4. Brennan Campbell- Plymouth, Mn

  5. John Kasner- Orono, Mn

  6. Felix Johnson - Golden Valley, Mn

  7. Casey Shapiro- Bakersfield, Ca

  8. Logan Remington- Minnetonka, Mn

  • Grey Google+ Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon