JUNIOR TEAM TENNIS

2017 JUNIOR TEAM TENNIS HOTWIRE 

REGISTER - CLICK HERE TO BE A PART OF TCTC JTT TEAMS

Check out the lastest updates on weekly match schedules and locations for all of our matches
during the regular season as well as areas and sectional playoff information and registrations.

Match Results from Week #2

 

14U Advanced vs. Fred Wells

Kevin Thomas vs. Max Sole; 6-4

Shekinah Daffon vs. Alex: 6-3

Luke Westholder/ Jacob vs. Aashish/ Max: 1-6

Rachel Kelly/ Emunah Daffon vs. Monika/ Joey: 6-2

John/ Shekinah vs. Alex/ Sourabh: 6-2

Overall Score: 25-17 TCTC WINNER

14U Advanced vs. ICT

John Kasner vs. Ben Paterson: 6-5

Alex Welty vs. Isabelle Exsted: 4-6

Luke/ Jacob vs. Ben Peterson/ Cade Pfieffer: 3-6

Shekinah/ Rachel vs. Carolyn/ Isabelle:  6-1

Kevin Thomas/ Alex Welty vs. Isabelle Exsted/ Luke Little: 6-3

Overall Score: 25-21 TCTC WINNER 

 

Match Results from Week #1

14U Advanced vs. BLS 14 Advanced

John Kasner vs. Hunter Heck : 0-6

Shekinah Daffon vs. Eesha Varma: 6-2

Kevin Thomas & Luke Westholder vs. Neal  & Hunter Roseth: 2-6

Alex Welty & Emunah Daffon vs. Jessica Ip & Charlotte Ann Bowles: 6-2

Rachel Kelly & Sam Skanse vs. Max Hall & Nicolette Keller : 6-2

Overall Score: 20-18- TCTC WINNER

14U Advanced vs. SLP Liftetime 14's

John Kasner vs. Nick Olsen: 6-0

Shekinah Daffon vs. Victoria Epshteyu: 6-0

Kevin Thomas & Luke Westholder vs. Brian Zhang & Cormac Martini: 6-3

Alex Welty & Emunah Daffon vs. Ava & Ella Welo: 6-1

Sam Skanse & Rachel Kelly vs. Nick Olsen & Victoria Epshteyu: 6-3

Overall Score: 30- 7- TCTC WINNER

18U Advanced vs. Fridley Team Steve

Brennan Campbell vs. Austin: 0-8

Simon Peterson & Mukund vs. Nikita & Charles: 2-8

Shekinah Daffon vs. Allie: 8-5

Emunah Daffon & Mckenzie Novak vs. Meagan & Annika: 2-8

Rachel Kelly & Simon Peterson vs. Allie & Austin: 3-8

Overall Score 12-38:- Fridley Team Steve OVERALL WINNER

‚Äč

  • Grey Google+ Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon